Blackmagic Design Adapter - 12G BD SFP Optical Module - BMD-ADPT-12GBI/OPT
Price: $395.00
MSRP: $395.00
More on the way. Order Now! Call / estimated date.
    As low as .
    Click for details on equipment financing.

    Quantity:
    Make an Offer
    • Standard SFP Cage
    • LC Fiber Connections
    • Supports SD, HD, and 4K/60p Resolutions
    Item # BMD-ADPT-12GBI/OPT
    Mfr # ADPT-12GBI/OPT
    UPC # 9338716005677
    BA # BLAD12GBDOM
    AS #
    AD # BMADOPTM

    Blackmagic Adapter - 12G BD SFP Optical Module

    Add an LC fiber optic connection to your Blackmagic Studio Camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware (such as the ATEM Talkback Converter 4K), or any other professional device that supports SFP cages with this Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module. 12G data rates support SD, HD, and 4K/60p resolutions, and the fiber optic communication allows for long-distance transmission without quality loss.

    Blackmagic Adapter - 12G BD SFP Optical Module

    Form Factor

    SFP cage

    Fiber Connector

    Duplex LC Connectors
    Compatible with Singlemode Fiber
    Package Weight 0.1 lb
    Box Dimensions (LxWxH) 6.1 x 4.0 x 0.2"

    Blackmagic Adapter - 12G BD SFP Optical Module

    What's Included

    Blackmagic Design 12G SFP Optical Module

    Warranty

    1 Year Warranty